shannon1

SCHOOL YEAR: 2015-2016

Principal
Sister Kathleen McKinney CSJ, EdD

Assistant Principal
Mrs. Ann Cordes : Academics

Deans
Mrs. Marie Whalen : SR
Ms. Loriann Murphy : JR
Mrs. Danielle McCormack : SM
Ms. Kathleen Dryer : FM

Art
Mrs. Jenny Durkin : Chairperson
Ms. Janine Ramadan

English
Mrs. Joanne McGrath : Chairperson
Mr. Joseph Brennan
Ms. Kathleen Dryer
Mr. Thomas Cordero
Ms. Christina Cordes
Ms. Laura Matelsky
Dr. Patrice Woehling

Guidance (School Counselors)
Sister Joan Killen CSJ : Chairperson
Ms. Heather Maloney : SR
Ms. Maria Venturino: FM
Ms. Jacqueline Kovach : SM
Ms. Jennifer Moore-Scally: JR
Sister Joan Dolan CSJ : Auxiliary
Mrs. Holly Barbarossa, College Counselor
Ms. Stephenie Rogers, General/College Secretary

Language Other than English
Ms. Rita Piro : Chairperson
Mr. Matthew Couture
Ms. Madeline Fangmann
Mrs. Ermione Kambouris
Mrs. Efrosini Liotopoulos
Mr. Nicholas Maurantonio
Ms. Brigida Seoane

Library
Mrs. Marie Whelan : Librarian
Sister Margaret Secour Anella CSJ : Assistant Librarian
Mrs. Celeste Maloney
Sister Joan Petito CSJ

Mathematics
Mrs. Heather Reklis Albanese : Chairperson
Ms. Ellen Geis
Ms. Emily Judge
Mrs. Jennifer Murillo
Mrs. Diane O’Connell
Sister Linda Pero CSJ
Mrs. Marianne Samothrakis
Mrs. Grace West

Music
Mr. Brian Siemers : Chairperson
Mrs. Vanessa Geszewicz

Physical Education
Mrs. Michelle Ezzo : Chairperson
Ms. Cindy Aguanno
Mrs. Ruthcelis Morales-Flores
Mrs. Sylwia Schober

Religious Studies
Mrs. Laura Rodgers : Chairperson
Ms. Erin DiLorenzo
Mr. Kieran Larkin
Ms. Caitlin O’Malley
Mr. Michael McCarthy
Mrs. Josephine Russo
Ms. Loramarie Muratore : Campus Minister

Science
Mrs. Victoria DiMartino : Chairperson
Ms. Alexandra Chukhareva
Mrs. Welita Chua
Mr. Daniel Dicpinigaitis
Mr. Devadas Madalamuthu
Mrs. Christine Makish
Mrs. Martha Rezin
Mr. Richard Titone
Dr. Sheila Murphy
Mrs. Lillian Callanan, Secretary

Social Studies
Ms. Kathryn Bruen : Chairperson
Mr. Kenneth Klein
Mr. Joseph Lewinger
Ms. Shannon Tobin
Mrs. Danielle McCormack
Ms. Loriann Murphy
Mr. Kevin O’Hagan
Ms. Maryellen Pierce
Ms. Sara Walden

Technology Derpartment
Mr. Philip Mercaldi : Chairperson
Sister Grace Avila CSJ
Ms. Maryellen Pierce
Mr. Brian Siemers
Mr. Stephan Aguanno

Administrative Secretaries
Mrs. Bernadette Gorman
Sister Lorraine O’Neill CSJ
Mrs. Mary Pedote

Assistant Programmer
Mrs. Bernadette Gorman

Athletic Administration
Mr. Joseph Lewinger: Athletic Director
Mr. Kevin O’Hagan: Assistant Director
Mrs. Sylwia Schober: Staff

Attendance
Mrs. Christine Slattery

Auxiliary Staff
Sister Anne Carmel Rapillo CSJ
Sister Joan Heptig CSJ
Sister Patricia O’Keefe CSJ
Sister Mary Powell CSJ

Director of Information Systems
Mr. Philip Mercaldi

Financial Office
Ms. Julie Rapacioli: Finance Officer
Ms Susan Attanasio: Finance Associate

General Office
Mrs. Josephine Bonanno: Manager
Mrs. Christine Slattery : Staff

Maintenance Staff
Mr. Hercules Small : Plant Manager
Mr. John Cherry
Mr. Walter Felicia
Mr. Keith Stanford

Medical Office
Ms. Judy Blieka, R.N. : Nurse

Office of Academy Advancement
Mr. Sean Belon: Director
Mrs. Elizabeth McGlinchey Whalen: Associate Director
Mrs. Judy Belon : Assistant Director

Sports Medical Staff
Dr. Fokiam (Ike) Avgerinos: Coordinator
Ms. Kathia France: Athletic Certified Trainer
Ms. Ashaa Russel: Strength and Conditioning Coach

Transportation
Mrs. Josephine Bonanno

PDHP Counselor
Ms. Christina Sama-Bommarito