Calendar

Sep
15
Sat
Cross- Country @ Villa Invitational @ Van Cortland Park
Sep 15 – Sep 16 all-day
Sep
22
Sat
Cross- Country @ Xavier Invitational @ Van Cortland Park
Sep 22 – Sep 23 all-day
Oct
6
Sat
Cross- Country @ NYC Mayor’s Cup @ Van Cortland Park
Oct 6 – Oct 7 all-day
Oct
13
Sat
Cross- Country @ Reebok Manhattan High School Invitational @ Van Cortland Park
Oct 13 – Oct 14 all-day
Oct
20
Sat
Cross- Country @ Dewitt Clinton Invitational @ Van Cortland Park
Oct 20 – Oct 21 all-day
Oct
27
Sat
Cross- Country @ BQ CHSAA Championship @ Van Cortland Park
Oct 27 – Oct 28 all-day
Nov
3
Sat
Cross- Country @ NYC CHSAA Freshmen/ Sophomore Championship @ Van Cortland Park
Nov 3 – Nov 4 all-day
Nov
17
Sat
Cross- Country @ NYC CHSAA Championship @ Van Cortland Park
Nov 17 – Nov 18 all-day
Cross- Country @ NYS Championship @ Bowdian Park- Wappinger Falls
Nov 17 – Nov 18 all-day
Mar
20
Wed
Lacrosse @ Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
26
Tue
Lacrosse vs Cathedral @ Aviator
Mar 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Mon
Lacrosse vs St. Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Apr 8 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
9
Tue
Lacrosse vs Cardozo @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 9 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Lacrosse vs Molloy @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 10 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Lacrosse vs St Francis Prep @ St. Mary's
Apr 12 @ 9:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Apr
15
Mon
Lacrosse vs Our Lady of Mercy @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
19
Fri
Lacrosse vs St Dominic’s @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 19 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
23
Tue
Lacrosse vs St John Villa @ Aviator
Apr 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Lacrosse vs Forrest Hills @ Forrest Hills High School
Apr 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
1
Wed
Lacrosse vs Molloy @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
May 1 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
May
3
Fri
Lacrosse vs St Francis Prep @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
May 3 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
May
6
Mon
Lacrosse vs Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
May 6 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
May
13
Mon
Lacrosse vs St Dominic’s @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
May 13 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
May
21
Tue
Lacrosse Semifinals
May 21 – May 22 all-day
May
24
Fri
Lacrosse Finals
May 24 – May 25 all-day
Sep
14
Sat
Cross Country @ Villa Invitational
Sep 14 – Sep 15 all-day

Race times: Frosh-12:00/Varsity-12:20/JV-12:40 -Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Sep
21
Sat
Cross Country @ Xavier Invitational
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day

Race times: Frosh-12:30/Varsity &JV: 12:40  – Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Oct
6
Sun
Cross Country @NYC Mayor’s Cup
Oct 6 – Oct 7 all-day

Race times: Frosh-2:15/Varsity-3:20/or 4:00PM – Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Oct
12
Sat
Cross Country @ Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Varsity only-race time: 3:00pm  — Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Oct
19
Sat
Cross Country @ Dewitt Clinton Invitational
Oct 19 – Oct 20 all-day
Race times: TBD  – Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

Oct
26
Sat
Cross Country @ CHSAA Brooklyn/Queens Championship
Oct 26 – Oct 27 all-day

Race times: Frosh-12:10 and Varsity-12:40Pm   –  Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Nov
2
Sat
Cross Country @ CHSAA Frosh/Soph City Championship
Nov 2 – Nov 3 all-day

Race times: Frosh-9:45am and Sophomore-10:35am – Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Nov
9
Sat
Cross Country @ CHSAA City Championship
Nov 9 – Nov 10 all-day

Race times: TBD – Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

 

Nov
16
Sat
Cross Country @ NY State Championship-Qualifiers only
Nov 16 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Race time: 12:15 pm

Bowdion Park-Wappinger Falls, NY

Mar
18
Tue
Lacrosse @ Elmont
Mar 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
24
Mon
St. Francis Prep @ Lacrosse
Mar 24 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
26
Wed
Lacrosse @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Mar 26 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Mar
31
Mon
Holy Trinity @ Lacrosse
Mar 31 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
2
Wed
Lacrosse @ Molloy
Apr 2 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
7
Mon
Lacrosse @ St. Mary’s
Apr 7 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
14
Mon
Lacrosse @ St. Dominic’s
Apr 14 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
16
Wed
Lacrosse @ St. Francis Prep
Apr 16 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
Apr
28
Mon
Our Lady of Mercy Academy @ Lacrosse
Apr 28 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
30
Wed
Lacrosse @ Holy Trinity
Apr 30 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
May
2
Fri
Molloy @ Lacrosse
May 2 @ 8:15 pm – 10:15 pm
May
5
Mon
St. Mary’s @ Lacrosse
May 5 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
May
12
Mon
St. Dominic’s @ Lacrosse
May 12 @ 9:45 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
20
Sat
Villa Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Sep 20 all-day

Bus 10 am
Freshman race 12 pm
Varsity 12:20 pm

Sep
27
Sat
Xavier Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bx.
Sep 27 all-day

Bus  10:30 am

Freshman race  12:30 pm

Varsity 12:40 pm

Oct
5
Sun
NYC Mayor’s Cup @ Van Cortlandt Park
Oct 5 all-day

Bus 12:30 pm

Freshman race 2:15 pm

Varsity 3:20 pm

Oct
11
Sat
Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park
Oct 11 all-day

Bus 1:00 pm

Varsity Runners only

Oct
15
Wed
CHSAA BQ Sophmore Championship @ V C Park
Oct 15 all-day

Bus 2:30 pm

Race time  4:00 pm

Oct
25
Sat
CHSAA Brooklyn/Queens Championship @ V C Park
Oct 25 all-day

Bus 10:30 am

Freshman race 12:10 pm

Varsity 12:35 pm

Nov
1
Sat
CHSAA Frosh/Soph City Championship @ V C Park
Nov 1 all-day

Bus 8:15 am

Freshman race  9:45 am

Varsity  10:35 am

Nov
9
Sun
CHSAA City Championship @ V C Park
Nov 9 all-day

Bus time 11:30 am

Race time  1:15 pm

Nov
15
Sat
NY State Championship – Qualifiers Only @ Bowdion Park-Wappinger Falls, NY
Nov 15 all-day
Mar
18
Wed
Lacrosse — Cathedral @TMLA @ Aviator Sports Center
Mar 18 @ 4:30 pm
Mar
24
Tue
Lacrosse — St. John Villa @ TMLA @ Aviator Sports Center
Mar 24 @ 4:30 pm
Mar
26
Thu
Lacrosse — St. Joseph’s by the Sea @ TMLA @ Aviator Sports Center
Mar 26 @ 4:30 pm
Mar
30
Mon
Lacrosse — TMLA @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Mar 30 @ 4:15 pm
Apr
1
Wed
Lacrosse — Molloy @ TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 1 @ 5:45 pm
Apr
14
Tue
Lacrosse — TMLA @ Spellman
Apr 14 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
15
Wed
Lacrosse — TMLA @ St. Mary’s
Apr 15 all-day
Apr
18
Sat
Lacrosse — TMLA @ Kennedy Catholic
Apr 18 all-day
Apr
20
Mon
Lacrosse — TMLA @ St. Francis Prep
Apr 20 all-day
Apr
22
Wed
Lacrosse — Holy Trinity @ TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 22 all-day
Apr
24
Fri
Lacrosse — Our Lady of Mercy Academy @ TMLA
Apr 24 all-day
Apr
27
Mon
Lacrosse — Molloy @ TMLA
Apr 27 all-day
Apr
29
Wed
Lacrosse — St. Mary’s @ TMLA
Apr 29 all-day
May
2
Sat
Lacrosse — Catholic Challenge
May 2 all-day
May
4
Mon
Lacrosse — St. Francis Prep @ TMLA
May 4 all-day
May
6
Wed
Lacrosse — TMLA @ Holy Trinity
May 6 all-day
May
11
Mon
Lacrosse Playoffs — Quarter Final
May 11 all-day
May
13
Wed
Lacrosse Playoffs — Semi Finals
May 13 all-day