Calendar

Sep
21
Fri
Swimming Relay Carnival @ Nassau County Aquatic Center
Sep 21 @ 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
24
Mon
Swimming vs Kellenberg @ Chaminade High School
Sep 24 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Oct
2
Tue
Swimming vs Our Lady of Mercy @ Chaminade High School
Oct 2 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 3 @ 12:30 am
Oct
6
Sat
Swimming vs Holy Trinity @ Chaminade High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
10
Wed
Swimming vs St Mary’s @ Chaminade High School
Oct 10 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 11 @ 12:30 am
Oct
13
Sat
Swimming vs St. Anthony @ Half Hollow Hills
Oct 13 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Oct
18
Thu
Swimming vs St. Dominic @ Immaculate Conception Center
Oct 18 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Oct
19
Fri
Swimming vs St. John the Baptist @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 19 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 20 @ 12:00 am
Oct
26
Fri
Swimming vs St. Francis Prep @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 26 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 27 @ 12:00 am
Oct
30
Tue
Swimming vs Sacred Heart @ Chaminade High School
Oct 30 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
10
Sat
Swimming Championship Trials @ Nassau County Aquatic Center
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
11
Sun
Swimming Championship Finals @ Nassau County Aquatic Center
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
16
Fri
NYS Swimming Championships @ Ithaca College
Nov 16 – Nov 18 all-day
Mar
22
Fri
JV Softball @ St John the Baptist @ St John the Baptist
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
26
Tue
JV Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
Mar 26 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
27
Wed
JV Softball vs Fontbonne Hall @ Cunningham Park #13
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
2
Tue
JV Softball Tournament @ Port Washington PAL
Apr 2 @ 5:45 pm – Apr 4 @ 6:45 pm
Apr
8
Mon
JV and Varsity Softball vs St Dominic’s @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
11
Thu
JV softball vs Preston @ Veterans Memorial Park
Apr 11 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
JV Softball vs Monsignor McClancy @ Cunningham Park #13
Apr 12 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
16
Tue
JV Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #13
Apr 16 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
JV Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #9
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
23
Tue
JV Softball vs Monsignor McClancy @ Monsignor McClancy
Apr 23 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Fontbonne vs JV Softball @ Cunningham Park #13
Apr 24 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
JV Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #3
Apr 26 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Tue
JV Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #3
Apr 30 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
3
Fri
JV Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
May 3 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
4
Sat
JV Softball vs St Joseph by the Sea @ St Joseph by the Sea
May 4 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
14
Tue
JV Softball Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed
May 14 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
16
Thu
JV Softball Semifinals @ Higher Seed
May 16 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
20
Mon
Softball Finals @ Queens College
May 20 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
21
Wed
SWIM TRYOUTS update
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Due to a death in her family, Coach Ellen Lynch has postponed swimming tryouts to
Wednesday, August 21 from 9 AM to 11 AM at the Brooklyn Sports club.

Brooklyn Sports Club
1540 Van Siclen Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11239

Swimmers should stop at front desk, sign in and proceed to the sun deck (weather permitting). The front desk will direct swimmers/families where to go.

Tryout information: (Equipment Needed – Proper One-Piece Swimsuit)

Forms needed for Tryouts – Student Athlete Medical Parental Permission Form – click https://secureservercdn.net/184.168.47.225/8cc.b49.myftpupload.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/Blank-Medical-Forms-for-Athletes-2013.pdf

and Parental Transportation Release Form — click https://secureservercdn.net/184.168.47.225/8cc.b49.myftpupload.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/Parental-Transportation-Release-Form.pdf

 

Any further questions can be directed to swimmingtmla@gmail.com

Sep
20
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. Kellenberg @ Chaminade
Sep 20 @ 10:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 1:00 am
Sep
27
Fri
Relay Carnival – Nassau County Aquatic Center @ Eisenhower Park
Sep 27 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
4
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. St. Dominic’s @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 4 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 5 @ 1:00 am
Oct
8
Tue
TMLA Swim vs. OLMA @ Chaminade
Oct 8 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 1:30 am
Oct
9
Wed
TMLA Swim vs. St. Mary’s @ Chaminade
Oct 9 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 10 @ 1:30 am
Oct
15
Tue
TMLA Swim vs. St. John Baptist @ Central Islip HS
Oct 15 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 16 @ 1:30 am
Oct
18
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. St. Anthony @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 18 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 19 @ 1:00 am
Oct
26
Sat
TMLA Swim vs. Holy Trinity @ Chaminade
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
28
Mon
TMLA Swim vs. St. Francis Prep @ Queens College
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
5
Tue
TMLA Swim vs. Sacred Heart Academy @ Chaminade
Nov 5 @ 11:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 1:00 am
Nov
9
Sat
Championship Trials – NCAC @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 9 @ 10:00 pm – Nov 10 @ 12:00 am
Nov
10
Sun
Championship Finals – NCAC @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
21
Thu
NYS Championships @ Ithaca College
Nov 21 – Nov 24 all-day
Mar
18
Tue
JV Softball @ McClancy
Mar 18 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
22
Sat
JV Softball @ Maria Regina
Mar 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
25
Tue
Fontbonne Hall Academy @ JV Softball
Mar 25 @ 7:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
26
Wed
JV Softball @ St. Francis Prep
Mar 26 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
29
Sat
JV Softball @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Mar 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
1
Tue
Molloy @JV Softball
Apr 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Thu
JV Softball @ McClancy
Apr 3 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Tue
JV Softball @ Christ the King
Apr 8 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
10
Thu
Fontbonne Hall Academy @ JV Softball
Apr 10 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
11
Fri
JV Softball @ St. Francis Prep
Apr 11 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
15
Tue
JV Softball @ Molloy
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
16
Wed
McClancy @ JV Softball
Apr 16 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
17
Thu
Christ the King @JV Softball
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Sat
JV Softball @ Good Counsel
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Apr
29
Tue
JV Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Apr 29 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
1
Thu
St. Francis Prep @ JV Softball
May 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
2
Fri
JV Softball @ Molloy
May 2 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
26
Fri
Relay Carnival @ Eisenhower Park
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
29
Mon
TMLA vs. Kellenberg @ Chaminade
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
3
Fri
TMLA vs. SJB @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
7
Tue
TMLA vs. OLM @ Chaminade
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
10
Fri
TMLA vs. Holy Trinity @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
15
Wed
TMLA vs. St.Mary’s/St.Dominic’s @Chaminade
Oct 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
18
Sat
TMLA vs. St. Anthony’s @Half Hollow Hills HS
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
24
Fri
TMLA vs. St.Francis Prep @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
28
Tue
TMLA vs. Sacred Heart @ Chaminade
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
8
Sat
Champs Trials @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
9
Sun
Champs Finals @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 9 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
20
Thu
NYS Champs @ Ithaca College,Ithaca,NY
Nov 20 – Nov 22 all-day