Calendar

Sep
13
Thu
Molloy @ Tennis @ Cunningham Park
Sep 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
17
Mon
Tennis @ Fontbonne Hall @ McKinley Park
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
18
Tue
St. Saviour @ Tennis @ Cunningham Park
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
20
Thu
Tennis @ Bishop Kearney
Sep 20 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
24
Mon
Tennis @ St. Saviour
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
26
Wed
St. Edmund @ Tennis @ Cunningham Park
Sep 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
27
Thu
Tennis @ St. Edmund
Sep 27 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Bishop Keaney @ Tennis @ Cunningham Park
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
2
Tue
Tennis @ Molloy @ Alley Pond Park
Oct 2 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
3
Wed
Fontbonne Hall @ Tennis @ Cunningham Park
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
13
Sat
NYS Tennis State Qualifier
Oct 13 – Oct 14 all-day
Oct
17
Wed
Tennis Semifinals @ Higher Seed
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
18
Thu
Tennis Finals @ Alley Pond Park
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
23
Tue
NYS Tennis Championships
Oct 23 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
20
Wed
Varsity Softball @ James Madison @ James Madison
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
21
Thu
Varsity Softball vs Preston @ Cunningham Park #21
Mar 21 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
23
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Francis Lewis @ Francis Lewis
Mar 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mar
25
Mon
Molly @ Varsity Softball @ Cunningham Park #21
Mar 25 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
27
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
1
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Fontbonne @ Dyker Park
Apr 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Spellman @ Cardinal Spellman
Apr 3 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
5
Fri
Varsity Softball vs St John the Baptist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs Cardozo @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Mon
JV and Varsity Softball vs St Dominic’s @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
9
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St Anthony @ St. Anthony
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Fontbonne @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 10 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
11
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #8
Apr 12 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. John the Bapist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
15
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #3
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
18
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 18 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Apr
22
Mon
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 22 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Fontbonne vs Varsity Softball @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 24 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
25
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. John the Baptist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
Apr 26 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
29
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 29 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #8
May 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. Anthony’s @ St. Anthony
May 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
6
Mon
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
May 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
7
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity
May 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
13
Mon
Varsity Softball Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed
May 13 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
15
Wed
JV and Varsity Badminton Doubles Finals
May 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:45 pm
Varsity Softball Semifinals @ Higher Seed
May 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
16
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton Singles Finals
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 10:45 pm
May
20
Mon
Softball Finals @ Queens College
May 20 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
4
Wed
Tennis @ Kellenberg
Sep 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
6
Fri
Tennis @ OLMA A
Sep 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
9
Mon
Molloy @ Tennis
Sep 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
11
Wed
Tennis @ Fontbonne
Sep 11 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep
14
Sat
Tennis @ Kennedy
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
17
Tue
St. Saviour @ Tennis
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
19
Thu
Tennis @ Kearney
Sep 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
23
Mon
Tennis @ St. Saviour
Sep 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
24
Tue
FHA @ Tennis
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
26
Thu
Tennis @ St. Edmund
Sep 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
1
Tue
Tennis @ Molloy
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
2
Wed
St. Edmund @ Tennis
Oct 2 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
8
Tue
Tennis @ SJB – Exhibition
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
9
Wed
Tennis @ St. Anthony – Exhibition
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Terry Farrel Park, Melville

Oct
10
Thu
Kearney @ Tennis
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cunningham Park

Oct
15
Tue
Tennis B/Q Playoffs
Oct 15 – Oct 16 all-day
Oct
17
Thu
Tennis B/Q Championships
Oct 17 – Oct 18 all-day
Oct
23
Wed
NYSE Tennis Championship
Oct 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
17
Mon
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Feb 17 @ 8:45 pm – 11:00 pm
Mar
15
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. Catherine’s
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mar
19
Wed
Varsity Softball @ Christ the King
Mar 19 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
22
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Maria Regina
Mar 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
24
Mon
Christ the King @ Varsity Softball
Mar 24 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
27
Thu
St. Francis Prep @ Varsity Softball
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ St. Anthony’s
Mar 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
29
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Kennedy Catholic
Mar 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
31
Mon
Badminton @ Holy Trinity
Mar 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
1
Tue
Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Thu
Badminton @ St. Mary’s
Apr 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
5
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. Dominic’s / Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 5 – Apr 6 all-day
Apr
7
Mon
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Apr 7 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Tue
Badminton @ St. John the Baptist
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
9
Wed
Molloy @ Varsity Softball
Apr 9 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
10
Thu
Varsity Softball @ Cardinal Spellman
Apr 10 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. John the Baptist / Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 12 – Apr 13 all-day
Apr
14
Mon
Fontbonne Hall Academy @ Varsity Softball
Apr 14 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ St. Anthony’s
Apr 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
15
Tue
Varsity Softball @ Molloy
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ Holy Trinity
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
17
Thu
Varsity Softball @ St. Francis Prep
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
22
Tue
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Apr 22 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
23
Wed
Varsity Softball @ Christ the King
Apr 23 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
25
Fri
Varsity Softball @ Molloy
Apr 25 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Good Counsel
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Tue
Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Wed
St. Francis Prep @ Varsity Softball
Apr 30 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
1
Thu
Badminton @ St. Mary’s
May 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
5
Mon
Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
May 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
6
Tue
Badminton @ St. John the Baptist
May 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
9
Tue
Match – The Mary Louis Academy vs Bishop Kearney (h) @ McKinley Park-Tennis
Sep 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272215&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
16
Tue
Match – The Mary Louis Academy vs St Edmund Prep (h) @ Marine Park
Sep 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272221&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
17
Wed
Match – The Mary Louis Academy vs Bishop Kearney (h) @ McKinley Park-Tennis
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2431962&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
18
Thu
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Fontbonne Hall Academy @ Cunningham Park Tennis
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272224&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
23
Tue
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Archbishop Molloy @ Cunningham Park Tennis
Sep 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272227&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
24
Wed
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs St Saviour @ Cunningham Park Tennis
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2432558&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Sep
29
Mon
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs St Edmund Prep @ Cunningham Park Tennis
Sep 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272236&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Oct
1
Wed
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Bishop Kearney @ Cunningham Park Tennis
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272230&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Oct
8
Wed
Match – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs St Saviour @ McKinley Park-Tennis
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272218&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Oct
9
Thu
Match – The Mary Louis Academy vs Archbishop Molloy (h) @ Alley Pond Park Tennis
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272242&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Oct
10
Fri
Match – The Mary Louis Academy vs Fontbonne Hall Academy (h) @ Bayridge
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Tennisr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2272239&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.com

TMLA TENNIS NYS CHAMPS

TMLA Tennis B/Q CHSAA Champs

Mar
26
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. John the Baptist
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm
Mar
31
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Anthony’s
Mar 31 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
14
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 14 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
16
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ Holy Trinity
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
20
Mon
Badminton — TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
21
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Mary’s
Apr 21 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
23
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. John the Baptist
Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
28
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Anthony’s
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
30
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm
May
4
Mon
Badminton — TMLA @ Holy Trinity
May 4 @ 4:00 pm
May
5
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
May 5 @ 4:00 pm
May
7
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Mary’s
May 7 @ 4:00 pm