Calendar

Dec
12
Wed
V Basketball @ Bishop Ford
Dec 12 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Dec
19
Wed
Molloy @ V Basketball
Dec 19 @ 11:30 pm – Dec 20 @ 1:00 am
Dec
22
Sat
V Basketball @ Monsignor Scanlon
Dec 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
26
Wed
V Basketball @ Slam Dunk Invitational @ Westchester Civic Center
Dec 26 – Dec 27 all-day
Dec
27
Thu
V Basketball @ Slam Dunk Invitational @ Westchester Civic Center
Dec 27 – Dec 28 all-day
Jan
5
Sat
V Basketball @ Kellenberg
Jan 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
9
Wed
Nazareth @ V Basketball
Jan 9 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Jan
14
Mon
Bishop Loughlin @ V Basketball
Jan 14 @ 11:00 pm – Jan 15 @ 12:30 am
Jan
16
Wed
V Basketball @ St. Francis Prep
Jan 16 @ 11:15 pm – Jan 17 @ 12:45 am
Jan
19
Sat
Rose Classic: V Basketball vs. East Orange @ Bishop Ford
Jan 19 @ 4:40 pm – 6:00 pm
Jan
20
Sun
Rose Classic: V Basketball vs. New Mission @ Bishop Ford
Jan 20 – Jan 21 all-day
Jan
23
Wed
St. John Villa @ V Basketball
Jan 23 @ 9:15 pm – 10:45 pm
Jan
26
Sat
V Basketball @ Christ the King
Jan 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
28
Mon
Bishop Ford @ V Basketball
Jan 28 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Feb
1
Fri
V Basketball @ Nazareth
Feb 1 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Feb
5
Tue
V Basketball @ Bishop Loughlin
Feb 5 @ 12:00 am – 1:30 am
Feb
9
Sat
Christ the King @ V Basketball
Feb 9 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
13
Wed
St. Francis Prep @ V Basketball
Feb 13 @ 11:30 pm – Feb 14 @ 1:00 am
Feb
16
Sat
V Basketball @ Molloy
Feb 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
23
Sat
V Basketball @ Long Island Lutheran
Feb 23 @ 12:00 am – 1:30 am
Mar
20
Wed
Varsity Softball @ James Madison @ James Madison
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
21
Thu
Varsity Softball vs Preston @ Cunningham Park #21
Mar 21 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
23
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Francis Lewis @ Francis Lewis
Mar 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mar
25
Mon
Molly @ Varsity Softball @ Cunningham Park #21
Mar 25 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
27
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
1
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Fontbonne @ Dyker Park
Apr 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Spellman @ Cardinal Spellman
Apr 3 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
5
Fri
Varsity Softball vs St John the Baptist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs Cardozo @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Mon
JV and Varsity Softball vs St Dominic’s @ Charles Wang Athletic Fields
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
9
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St Anthony @ St. Anthony
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Varsity Softball vs Fontbonne @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 10 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
11
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #8
Apr 12 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. John the Bapist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
15
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #3
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
18
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 18 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Apr
22
Mon
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 22 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Fontbonne vs Varsity Softball @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 24 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
25
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. John the Baptist @ St John the Baptist
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Varsity Softball vs Christ the King @ Juniper Park
Apr 26 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
29
Mon
Varsity Softball vs Molloy @ Cunningham Park #21
Apr 29 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Varsity Softball vs St Francis Prep @ Cunningham Park #8
May 1 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
JV and Varsity Badminton @ St. Anthony’s @ St. Anthony
May 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
6
Mon
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
May 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
7
Tue
JV and Varsity Badminton @ Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity
May 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
13
Mon
Varsity Softball Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed
May 13 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
15
Wed
JV and Varsity Badminton Doubles Finals
May 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:45 pm
Varsity Softball Semifinals @ Higher Seed
May 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
16
Thu
JV and Varsity Badminton Singles Finals
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 10:45 pm
May
20
Mon
Softball Finals @ Queens College
May 20 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
21
Wed
SWIM TRYOUTS update
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Due to a death in her family, Coach Ellen Lynch has postponed swimming tryouts to
Wednesday, August 21 from 9 AM to 11 AM at the Brooklyn Sports club.

Brooklyn Sports Club
1540 Van Siclen Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11239

Swimmers should stop at front desk, sign in and proceed to the sun deck (weather permitting). The front desk will direct swimmers/families where to go.

Tryout information: (Equipment Needed – Proper One-Piece Swimsuit)

Forms needed for Tryouts – Student Athlete Medical Parental Permission Form – click https://secureservercdn.net/45.40.155.175/8cc.b49.myftpupload.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/Blank-Medical-Forms-for-Athletes-2013.pdf

and Parental Transportation Release Form — click https://secureservercdn.net/45.40.155.175/8cc.b49.myftpupload.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/Parental-Transportation-Release-Form.pdf

 

Any further questions can be directed to swimmingtmla@gmail.com

Sep
4
Wed
Tennis @ Kellenberg
Sep 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
6
Fri
Tennis @ OLMA A
Sep 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
9
Mon
Molloy @ Tennis
Sep 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
11
Wed
Tennis @ Fontbonne
Sep 11 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep
14
Sat
Tennis @ Kennedy
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
17
Tue
St. Saviour @ Tennis
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
19
Thu
Tennis @ Kearney
Sep 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
20
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. Kellenberg @ Chaminade
Sep 20 @ 10:00 pm – Sep 21 @ 1:00 am
Sep
23
Mon
Tennis @ St. Saviour
Sep 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
24
Tue
FHA @ Tennis
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
26
Thu
Tennis @ St. Edmund
Sep 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
27
Fri
Relay Carnival – Nassau County Aquatic Center @ Eisenhower Park
Sep 27 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Oct
1
Tue
Tennis @ Molloy
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
2
Wed
St. Edmund @ Tennis
Oct 2 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
4
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. St. Dominic’s @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 4 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 5 @ 1:00 am
Oct
8
Tue
Tennis @ SJB – Exhibition
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
TMLA Swim vs. OLMA @ Chaminade
Oct 8 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 1:30 am
Oct
9
Wed
Tennis @ St. Anthony – Exhibition
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Terry Farrel Park, Melville

TMLA Swim vs. St. Mary’s @ Chaminade
Oct 9 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 10 @ 1:30 am
Oct
10
Thu
Kearney @ Tennis
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cunningham Park

Oct
15
Tue
Tennis B/Q Playoffs
Oct 15 – Oct 16 all-day
TMLA Swim vs. St. John Baptist @ Central Islip HS
Oct 15 @ 11:30 pm – Oct 16 @ 1:30 am
Oct
17
Thu
Tennis B/Q Championships
Oct 17 – Oct 18 all-day
Oct
18
Fri
TMLA Swim vs. St. Anthony @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 18 @ 11:00 pm – Oct 19 @ 1:00 am
Oct
23
Wed
NYSE Tennis Championship
Oct 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
26
Sat
TMLA Swim vs. Holy Trinity @ Chaminade
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
28
Mon
TMLA Swim vs. St. Francis Prep @ Queens College
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Nov
5
Tue
TMLA Swim vs. Sacred Heart Academy @ Chaminade
Nov 5 @ 11:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 1:00 am
Nov
9
Sat
Championship Trials – NCAC @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 9 @ 10:00 pm – Nov 10 @ 12:00 am
Nov
10
Sun
Championship Finals – NCAC @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
17
Sun
South Shore @ V Basketball (Scrimmage)
Nov 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Nov
20
Wed
V Basketball@ Sacred Heart (Scrimmage)
Nov 20 @ 10:15 pm – Nov 21 @ 12:15 am
Nov
21
Thu
NYS Championships @ Ithaca College
Nov 21 – Nov 24 all-day
Nov
23
Sat
V Basketball @ Scanlan (Scrimmage)
Nov 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Nov
30
Sat
V Basketball @ St Anthony (Scrimmage)
Nov 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Dec
4
Wed
Spellman @ V Basketball
Dec 4 @ 10:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Dec
7
Sat
V Basketball @ Nazareth
Dec 7 @ 11:45 pm – Dec 8 @ 1:15 am
Dec
10
Tue
Moore vs V Basketball @ Holy Cross
Dec 10 @ 9:45 pm – 11:15 pm
Dec
14
Sat
Kennedy Catholic @ V Basketball
Dec 14 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Dec
16
Mon
V Basketball @ Loughlin
Dec 16 @ 11:00 pm – Dec 17 @ 12:30 am
Dec
19
Thu
TMLA V Basketball @ Molloy
Dec 19 @ 8:45 pm – 10:30 pm
Dec
20
Fri
V Basketball – Francis Lewis Winter Ball
Dec 20 – Dec 21 all-day
Dec
29
Sun
V Basketball – Murray Bergtraum Showcase
Dec 29 – Dec 30 all-day
Dec
30
Mon
V Basketball – Murray Bergtraum Showcase
Dec 30 – Dec 31 all-day
Jan
4
Sat
V Basketball @ Kellenberg
Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Jan
7
Tue
V Basketball @ Christ the King
Jan 7 @ 11:00 pm – Jan 8 @ 12:30 am
Jan
11
Sat
V Basketball – New Year’s Resolution (NJ)
Jan 11 – Jan 12 all-day
Jan
13
Mon
Loughlin @ V Basketball
Jan 13 @ 11:15 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:30 am
Jan
19
Sun
V Basketball Rose Classic @ Nazareth
Jan 19 – Jan 21 all-day
Jan
20
Mon
V Basketball Rose Classic @ Nazareth
Jan 20 – Jan 22 all-day
Jan
22
Wed
Nazareth @ V Basketball
Jan 22 @ 11:45 pm – Jan 23 @ 1:00 am
Jan
24
Fri
St. Francis Prep @ V Basketball
Jan 24 @ 11:00 pm – Jan 25 @ 12:45 am
Jan
25
Sat
St. John Baptist @ V Basketball
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Jan
26
Sun
V Basketball – Gaucho’s Mecca Classic
Jan 26 – Jan 27 all-day
Feb
4
Tue
Christ the King @ V Basketball
Feb 4 @ 11:00 pm – Feb 5 @ 12:45 am
Feb
8
Sat
Molloy @ V Basketball
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:45 pm
Feb
12
Wed
V Basketball @ St. Francis Prep
Feb 12 @ 11:00 pm – Feb 13 @ 12:45 am
Feb
17
Mon
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Feb 17 @ 8:45 pm – 11:00 pm
Feb
20
Thu
V Basketball @ LuHi
Feb 20 – Feb 21 all-day
Mar
15
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. Catherine’s
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mar
19
Wed
Varsity Softball @ Christ the King
Mar 19 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
22
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Maria Regina
Mar 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
24
Mon
Christ the King @ Varsity Softball
Mar 24 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
27
Thu
St. Francis Prep @ Varsity Softball
Mar 27 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ St. Anthony’s
Mar 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
29
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Kennedy Catholic
Mar 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
31
Mon
Badminton @ Holy Trinity
Mar 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
1
Tue
Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Thu
Badminton @ St. Mary’s
Apr 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
5
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. Dominic’s / Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 5 – Apr 6 all-day
Apr
7
Mon
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Apr 7 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
8
Tue
Badminton @ St. John the Baptist
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
9
Wed
Molloy @ Varsity Softball
Apr 9 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
10
Thu
Varsity Softball @ Cardinal Spellman
Apr 10 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Sat
Varsity Softball @ St. John the Baptist / Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 12 – Apr 13 all-day
Apr
14
Mon
Fontbonne Hall Academy @ Varsity Softball
Apr 14 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ St. Anthony’s
Apr 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
15
Tue
Varsity Softball @ Molloy
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Badminton @ Holy Trinity
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
17
Thu
Varsity Softball @ St. Francis Prep
Apr 17 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
22
Tue
Varsity Softball @ Fontbonne Hall Academy
Apr 22 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
23
Wed
Varsity Softball @ Christ the King
Apr 23 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
25
Fri
Varsity Softball @ Molloy
Apr 25 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
26
Sat
Varsity Softball @ Good Counsel
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Tue
Badminton @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Wed
St. Francis Prep @ Varsity Softball
Apr 30 @ 7:45 pm – 10:00 pm
May
1
Thu
Badminton @ St. Mary’s
May 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
5
Mon
Badminton @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
May 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
May
6
Tue
Badminton @ St. John the Baptist
May 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
26
Fri
Relay Carnival @ Eisenhower Park
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
29
Mon
TMLA vs. Kellenberg @ Chaminade
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
3
Fri
TMLA vs. SJB @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
7
Tue
TMLA vs. OLM @ Chaminade
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
10
Fri
TMLA vs. Holy Trinity @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
15
Wed
TMLA vs. St.Mary’s/St.Dominic’s @Chaminade
Oct 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
18
Sat
TMLA vs. St. Anthony’s @Half Hollow Hills HS
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
24
Fri
TMLA vs. St.Francis Prep @ Brooklyn Sports Club
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
28
Tue
TMLA vs. Sacred Heart @ Chaminade
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
8
Sat
Champs Trials @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
9
Sun
Champs Finals @ Eisenhower Park
Nov 9 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
15
Sat
scrimmage – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs South Shore HS @ SOUTH SHORE HS GYM
Nov 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Varsity Basketball scrimmager
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504932&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Nov
20
Thu
NYS Champs @ Ithaca College,Ithaca,NY
Nov 20 – Nov 22 all-day
scrimmage – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Scanlan @ MSG SCANLAN GYM
Nov 20 @ 10:30 pm – Nov 21 @ 12:00 am

Varsity Basketball scrimmager
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504933&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Nov
22
Sat
scrimmage – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Boys & Girls HS @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Nov 22 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Varsity Basketball scrimmager
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504934&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Nov
29
Sat
scrimmage – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs St. Anthony @ ST ANTHONY\'S HS GYM
Nov 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Varsity Basketball scrimmager
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504940&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
4
Thu
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Spellman @ SPELLMAN GYM
Dec 4 @ 11:15 pm – Dec 5 @ 12:15 am

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303614&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
7
Sun
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Massapequa HS @ ST ANTHONY\'S HS GYM
Dec 7 all-day

Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2513852&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
10
Wed
Game – The Mary Louis Academy vs Nazareth (h) @ NAZARETH GYM
Dec 10 @ 11:00 pm – Dec 11 @ 12:00 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303618&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
13
Sat
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Ken. Catholic @ KENNEDY CATHOLIC HS GYM
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303621&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
21
Sun
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Medgar Evers @ FRANCIS LEWIS HS GYM
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303625&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
28
Sun
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs TBD @ HOLY NAME HS GYM
Dec 28 all-day

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303626&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Dec
29
Mon
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs TBD @ HOLY NAME HS GYM
Dec 29 all-day

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303627&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
10
Sat
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs St Francis Prep @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Jan 10 @ 11:45 pm – Jan 11 @ 12:45 am

Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303633&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
13
Tue
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Christ The King @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Jan 13 @ 11:45 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:45 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303634&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
15
Thu
Game – The Mary Louis Academy vs Archbishop Molloy (h) @ ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY GYM
Jan 15 @ 11:00 pm – Jan 16 @ 12:00 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303636&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
17
Sat
Tournament – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs TBD @ NAZARETH GYM
Jan 17 all-day

Rose Classicr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504944&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
18
Sun
Tournament – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs TBD @ NAZARETH GYM
Jan 18 all-day

Rose Classicr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504956&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Jan
24
Sat
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Bishop Loughlin @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Jan 24 @ 11:45 pm – Jan 25 @ 12:45 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303638&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
1
Sun
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Grand Street HS @ GAUCHOS GYM
Feb 1 all-day

Varsity Basketball Gamer
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504959&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
7
Sat
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Archbishop Molloy @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Feb 7 @ 11:45 pm – Feb 8 @ 12:45 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303645&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
10
Tue
Game – The Mary Louis Academy vs Bishop Loughlin (h) @ BISHOP LOUGHLIN GYM
Feb 10 @ 10:45 pm – Feb 11 @ 12:15 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303647&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
11
Wed
Game – The Mary Louis Academy vs St Francis Prep (h) @ ST FRANCIS PREP GYM
Feb 11 @ 11:00 pm – Feb 12 @ 12:00 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303649&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
14
Sat
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Nazareth @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Feb 14 @ 11:45 pm – Feb 15 @ 12:45 am

Basketball V D Ir
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303651&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
15
Sun
Game – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Christ The King @ New york NIKE Zoom Arena
Feb 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

varsity Basketball Gamer
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2514095&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
17
Tue
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Preston @ HOLY CROSS HS GYM
Feb 17 @ 11:15 pm – Feb 18 @ 12:15 am

Basketball V D I NLr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2303652&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
20
Fri
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs LUHI @ LUHI GYM
Feb 20 @ 12:15 am – 1:45 am

Varsity Basketball Gamer
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504962&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
21
Sat
Non League – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Moore Catholic @ MOORE CATHOLIC HS GYM
Feb 21 @ 11:00 pm – Feb 22 @ 12:30 am

Varsity Basketball Gamer
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2504958&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
24
Tue
Playoffs – The Mary Louis Academy (h) vs Nazareth @ BISHOP LOUGHLIN GYM
Feb 24 @ 10:00 pm – 11:30 pm

DI Varsity Quarterfinalsr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2669193&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Feb
27
Fri
Playoffs – The Mary Louis Academy vs Christ The King (h) @ ST FRANCIS PREP GYM
Feb 27 @ 12:00 am – 1:30 am

DI Varsity Semifinalsr
r
Details: http://Leag1.com/ScheduleDetail.asp?id=2669246&associd=18354&org=bqgchsaa.org

Mar
26
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. John the Baptist
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm
Mar
31
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Anthony’s
Mar 31 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
14
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 14 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
16
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ Holy Trinity
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
20
Mon
Badminton — TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
21
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Mary’s
Apr 21 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
23
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. John the Baptist
Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
28
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Anthony’s
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm
Apr
30
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm
May
4
Mon
Badminton — TMLA @ Holy Trinity
May 4 @ 4:00 pm
May
5
Tue
Badminton — TMLA @ Sacred Heart Academy
May 5 @ 4:00 pm
May
7
Thu
Badminton — TMLA @ St. Mary’s
May 7 @ 4:00 pm