shannon1

SCHOOL YEAR: 2015-2016

Principal
Sister Kathleen McKinney CSJ, EdD

Assistant Principal
Mrs. Ann Cordes : Academics

Deans
Ms. Kathleen Christman : SR
Mrs. Marie Whalen : JR
Ms. Loriann Murphy : SM
Mrs. Danielle McCormack : FM

Art
Mrs. Jenny Durkin : Chairperson
Ms. Janine Ramadan

English
Mrs. Joanne McGrath : Chairperson
Mr. Joseph Brennan
Ms. Kathleen Christman
Mr. Thomas Cordero
Ms. Christina Cordes
Ms. Laura Matelsky
Dr. Patrice Woehling

Guidance (School Counselors)
Sister Joan Killen CSJ : Chairperson
Ms. Heather Maloney : JR
Ms. Maria Venturino: SR
Ms. Jacqueline Akapnitis : FM
Ms. Jennifer Moore: SM
Sister Joan Dolan CSJ : Auxiliary
Mrs. Holly Barbarossa, College Counselor
Ms. Stephenie Rogers, General/College Secretary

Language Other than English
Ms. Rita Piro : Chairperson
Mr. Matthew Couture
Ms. Madeline Fangmann
Mrs. Efrosini Liotopoulos
Mr. Nicholas Maurantonio
Ms. Nadia Prien
Ms. Brigida Seoane

Library
Mrs. Marie Whelan : Librarian
Sister Margaret Secour Anella CSJ : Assistant Librarian

Mathematics
Mrs. Heather Reklis Albanese : Chairperson
Ms. Ellen Geis
Ms. Emily Judge
Mrs. Jennifer Murillo
Mrs. Diane O’Connell
Sister Linda Pero CSJ
Mrs. Marianne Samothrakis
Mrs. Grace West

Music
Mr. Brian Siemers : Chairperson
Mrs. Vanessa Geszewicz

Physical Education
Mrs. Michelle Ezzo : Chairperson
Ms. Cindy Aguanno
Mrs. Ruthcelis Morales-Flores
Mrs. Sylwia Schober

Religious Studies
Mrs. Laura Rodgers : Chairperson
Ms. Erin Flynn
Mr. Kieran Larkin
Ms. Caitlin O’Malley
Mr. Michael McCarthy
Ms. Josephine Russo
Ms. Loramarie Muratore : Campus Minister

Science
Mrs. Victoria DiMartino : Chairperson
Ms. Alexandra Chukhareva
Mrs. Welita Chua
Mr. Daniel Dicpinigaitis
Mr. Devadas Madalamuthu
Mrs. Christine Makish
Mrs. Martha Rezin
Mr. Richard Titone
Ms. Sheila Murphy
Mrs. Lillian Callanan, Secretary

Social Studies
Ms. Kathryn Bruen : Chairperson
Mr. Kenneth Klein
Mr. Joseph Lewinger
Ms. Shannon MacNamara
Mrs. Danielle McCormack
Ms. Loriann Murphy
Mr. Kevin O’Hagan
Ms. Maryellen Pierce
Ms. Sara Walden

Technology Derpartment
Mr. Philip Mercaldi : Chairperson
Sister Grace Avila CSJ
Ms. Maryellen Pierce
Mr. Brian Siemers

Administrative Secretaries
Mrs. Bernadette Gorman
Sister Lorraine O’Neill CSJ
Mrs. Mary Pedote

Assistant Programmer
Mrs. Bernadette Gorman

Athletic Director
Mr. Joseph Lewinger

Attendance
Ms. Josephine Bonanno

Auxiliary Staff
Sister Anne Carmel Rapillo CSJ
Sister Joan Heptig CSJ
Sister Patricia O’Keefe CSJ
Sister Mary Powell CSJ

Director of Information Systems
Mr. Philip Mercaldi

Financial Office
Ms. Julie Rapacioli : Finance Officer
Ms Susan Attanasio
Mr. Robert Gerhardt

General Office
Ms. Colleen Fitz: Manager
Ms. Josephine Bonanno : Staff

Maintenance Staff
Mr. Hercules Small : Plant Manager
Mr. John Cherry
Mr. Walter Felicia
Mr. Keith Stanford

Maintenance Supervisor
Sister Mary Ann Carotenuto CSJ

Medical Office
Ms. Patricia Mooney, R.N. : Nurse

Office of Academy Advancement
Mr. Sean Belon: Director
Mrs. Elizabeth McGlinchey Whalen: Associate Director
Mrs. Judy Belon : Assistant Director

Transportation
Ms. Colleen Fitz

PDHP Counselor
Ms. Christina Sama